Branches and Agents Relevant Business Training for our customers and the general public  
Annual Reports and other information on IPED's performance IPED can help you build your Business
 

Head Office Staff List
Telephone +592 225 8949  or +592 226 4675 .
Branches & Agents . Map of Locations

NAME DESIGNATION TEL Extension
Ramesh Persaud Chief Executive Officer Ext. 119
Rossita Cunje Executive Assistant Ext. 124
Credit Dept.
Yogieraj Das Credit Manager Ext. 118
Garrett Ward Branch Manager Ext. 104
Gordon Trim Branch Manager Ext. 106
Deborah Austin Senior Business Counsellor/Field Officer Ext. 115
Kaimlall Chattergoon Senior Business Counsellor/Field Officer Ext. 114
Ramphal Sukhdeo Business Counsellor/Field Officer I Ext. 116
Paula King Business Counsellor/Field Officer II Ext. 109
Amanda Gonsalves Administrative Assistant II Ext. 101
Nikeda Wishart Administrative Assistant I Ext. 111
Mark Peters Business Counsellor/Field Officer II Ext. 107
Jenella Benn Business Counsellor/Field Officer I Ext. 113
Kumarie Hussain Accounts Clerk II Ext. 103
Finance Dept.
Jagdesh Haripershad Finance Manager Ext. 121
Sheena Crandon Accounts Supervisor Ext. 219
Tiffany Goodridge Accounts Clerk II Ext. 224
Seeta Gaindalall Senior Accounts Clerk Ext. 223
Latchmie Persaud Accounts Clerk I Ext. 230
Romario Chung Accounts Clerk I Ext 221
Ashauna Alphonso Accounts Clerk II Ext 219
Admin Dept.
Hemant S.I. Singh Admin Manager/Company Secretary Ext. 120
Rosell Forde Administrative Assistant III Ext. 110
Dinesha Jones Administrative/ Human Resources Clerk I Ext. 226
Entrepreneurial Development Centre
Carlotta Walcott Entrepreneurial Development Manager Ext. 125
Dianne Wong EDC Coordinator Ext. 225
Tandy Primo Administrative Assistant I Ext. 128
MIS/Training Dept.
Troy Roberts MIS Consultant Ext. 204
Lenore Boston MIS Technician Ext. 204
Legal Dept.
Juanita Critchlow Senior Legal Clerk Ext. 222
Shenella Clarke Legal Clerk I Ext. 222
Kenesha Smith Legal Clerk II Ext. 222
Debt Recovery Dept
Niaiol Paul Officer-in-Charge Debt Recovery & Legal Depts. Ext. 220
Ryan Ramsaroop Debt Recovery Officer Ext. 201
Elizabeth Bankay Legal Clerk I Ext. 222
Internal Audit
Prasanna Kumar Muthu Internal Auditor Ext. 126
Keyshawn Philander Senior Audit Clerk Ext. 201
Tilicia Haridat Audit Clerk I Ext. 201

Branches & Agents . Map of Locations